DUTCHESS COUNTY SURNAMES

Below is a list of Dutchess County-related surnames and the e-mail address or home page URL for those who have information that they are willing to share with others. If you have a surname you would like to have listed please send an e-mail to me Lynn Brandvold. Please include the dates that your surnamed family resided in Dutchess County. Knowing what dates your family was in the county can be very helpful information to other researchers.  

ACKERMAN Diane Ward Sives   David Ackerman Descendants--1662  
ACKERT Jim Cummings  
ADAMS skip310@aol.com   
ADAMS Bill Boyce
ADAMS JB & Bea(Barrett) Barnett  
ALBRO Cheryl Stewart  
ALLENDORPH Dennis Allendorph  
ARCHER Janie Dillon  
ARDIFF Linda Barbato  
ARMSTRONG (1700-1800s) Michal Scott  
ARNOLD (1760 - ) Ruth Lindo
ASHER Debbie Beng
AVERY / EVERY (1739- ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw and Doris's Genealogy  
BAHRET June Bahret
BAILIE Alice Bailie
BARD (late 1700's) Virginia Byron
BARLOW morning_dove @ msn.com  
BARNES (1700-1800s) Michal Scott  
BARNUM Brett D. Brown  
BARRETT JB & Bea(Barrett) Barnett  
BARRY (1860 - 1890) Richard Natter  
BARRY (mid 1800s - mid 1900s) Loretta (Barry) Rempe  
BATES (late 1700's-1850's) Donella Spencer   My Bates Line  
BATES (1790's) Cliff Oliver    
BECK / BEK http://www.geocities.com/Heartland/Acres/2843  
BELDING Peggy Phillips  
BEMAN jmwilson@clarks.net  
BENNETT Kellie Bennett-Folkerts  
BENSON J. Groves-Hurt  
BIERCE Kellie Bennett-Folkerts  
BILYOU CANowicki@netzero.con  
BISHOP Nancy Silkey  
BLOOMER JB & Bea(Barrett) Barnett  
BONESTEEL Carol Stuart  
BOYCE Bill Boyce
BRIGHT JB & Bea(Barrett) Barnett  
BRITTON Marlene Britton
BRIGGS http://www.geocities.com/Heartland/Trail/9463/geopage2.htm
BRIGGS Dave Stott  
BRIGGS William Briggs  
BRINCKERHOFF Dave Teller  
BRILL David Stielow  
BROWER (late 1600s) skhaught@erols.com
BROWN (1769) Mary A. Kelly   http://www.cyberbeach.net/~mkelly/
BROWNELL (1800s) Genealogy Web Page  
BUECHLE / BÜCHELE http://www.geocities.com/Heartland/Acres/2843  
BULGER jbulger@halcon.com
BUNNELL bunny-jo@webtv.net
BURGER (1700s) Linda Van Buren  
BURGESS (1754-1782) Stephanie Martineau  
BURNETT (1730s-1840s) Joyce Phillips   http://webpages.charter.net/phillmuell/Burnett.htm
BURNS (1860s-1897) Nancy Burns
BUYS Carol Brown  
CALL (1800-1900) Alan Cook  
CAREY / CARY (1750-1850)  Lynn Brandvold   My Genealogy Pages  
CARMAN Lynda LeMay  
CARPENTER Sharilyn Whitaker  
CHASE (1801-1880) Joyce Law
CHRISTOFFERSON shklassen@aol.com  
CHURCH (late 1700s to early 1900s) Beth Church Reed  
CLAPP John Clapp
CLEAVER Cleaver Heritage
CLINE Larry Mills   http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=lamills
COLE N.C. Ladd
CONGER / BELCONGER / BELKUNKER / BELLENCOMBRE / BELKUNGER / BELCOMBRE Joseph McClusky
CONOVER / COVENHOVEN (~1760 - ) Peter H. Conover  
COOK / COOKE Ken Lloyd  
COON / COONS Doris Wheeler and Doris's Genealogy   http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=dorisw  
COOPER http://homepages.rootsweb.com/~alcooper/
COOPER (1762 - 1860) Calee Leversee
COOPER J. Sullivan
COOPER J. Groves-Hurt  
COOPER (also KUPPER - KUPER - KUPFER) (1700 - ) Elizabeth Perry Kim  
CORNELL / CORNWELL Margaret Foster  
COSTA   http://manta.fm.arizona.edu  
COTTRELL (1790-1850) Lynn Brandvold   My Genealogy Pages  
COVEL (1770-1800) Jim Turner  
CRAFT (Early 1800s) Micky Craft  
CRANDALL R. Crandall  
CREGO Christina Jones  
CULVER jaciingram@aol.com  
CUMMINGS (1780-1803)   Earle W. Cummings  
CUTLER steph@soak.net  
DAMMER (1920-1968) Robert Dammer  
DARGAN / DARRIGAN Terry Dargan  
DATES (1700s) Linda Van Buren  
DAVIS (1802-1878) Phil Davis  
DAVIS (1700 - ) Sassy1627@aol.com  
DAY Dave Stott  
DECKER (1788-1789) Linda Van Buren  
DeGARMO (1783-1974) Bill DeGarmo  
DeGRAFF/DeGROFF Liz DuBois  
DeGRAFF (1700s) Marie Hosdil  
DELAMATER Larry Mills   http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=lamills
DELAMATER Kellie Bennett-Folkerts  
DELONG David Stielow  
DENNIS (1760-1800s) Connie Radde  
DeOLLIVETTE Diane Cassedy Ollivett-Miles  http://domiles.com  
DEPEW Jean Ann Lupinetti  
de PEYSTER Dave Teller 
DESALVO/DISALVO (1900-1955) Lori Menichetti  
DEUEL Roberta@hlol.com  
DICKINSON (mid 1800s to present) Carol Heap  
DIEL (1700s) Linda Van Buren  
DIETZ / DATES (abt 1750-1870) Joyce Phillips
DILLON Janie Dillon  
DIMICK / DIMMICK (1770 - ) Penny Stanley  
DINGEE Kris Morison  
DORLAND Diana Gentleman  
DORN Kellie Bennett-Folkerts  
DOTY Larry Mills   http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=lamills
DOUGHTY (1837 to present) Clayton Lory  
DU BOIS (1790-1880) Linda Van Buren  
DUNHAM (mid 1700s) Glen Street  
DUSENBURY (mid 1700s) Mary Ritchey  
DUTCHER http://www.witsend.org/gen/dutcher/  
DUTCHER Pam Banwart  
EARLEY (1864- ) Joyce hepet  
ECKHART / ACKERD Roberta Smith  
ECKERT (1721- ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw and Doris's Genealogy   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw  
EIGHMEY / EIGHMY Sid Eighmey  
ELLIOT (1755 -1800)  Lynn Brandvold   My Genealogy Pages  
ELSWORTH / ELLSWORTH John Phillips  
ENGLEHARDT Rugar Family Tree
EVERY / AVERY Sharilyn Whitaker  
FARR markrf@hotmail.com  
FELLER / FOELLER (1700s) Lowell Mills  
FERRIS John Stevens  
FINAN Dawn Landreville  
FINKBEINER Kellie Bennett-Folkerts  
FITCH (1770-1805) hebhunts@aol.com  
FLAGER general@hitechdj.com  
FLAGER Roger Bredin  
FONTEYN (also VANTINE and VANTYNE) http://home.earthlink.net/~cyocom  
FORBY (1848-1878) Forbygw@aol.com  
FORMAN (abt 1770s-1850s) Joyce Phillips   http://webpages.charter.net/phillmuell/Burnett.htm
FOSS http://www.greenapple.com/~cshart/index1.html  
FOSTER Dave Stott  
FOSTER Shirley Lowe  
FRALICK / FRALEIGH / FRELIGH Kfl0@aol.com
FRANKLIN Jackie Pacholke  
FREAR AudBobby@aol.com  
FREEMAN doria1960@aol.com  
FROST (1776- ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw  
FURMAN Marita Gladson
GALE (1840-1860) Michael Gale Young  
GALLAGHER (1862-1969) Kathy Gallagher Kilburn  
GARDNER Todd and Tina Gardner  
GARRETSON (1780-1870) Tracey Maroney  
GARRIGAN (1854 - ) whcdwarf@msn.com
GARRISON bbeal@snowcrest.net
GARRISON John Garrison
GAZLEY (1870-1900) Mary Lou Cook
GENTLEMAN Diana Gentleman  
GIBSON http://members.aol.com/Gibbj/index.html  
GIFFORD Marita Gladson
GIFFORD Henry Gifford
GILBERT (1872-1881) Richard Gamble  
GILDERSLEEVE Diana Gentleman  
GLEAN (1776-1783) Joseph A. Glean  
GLIMP (1811- ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw  

GILLI (1907-Present) Lori Menichetti 
GOULD Carol Brown  
GREEN (mid 1800s) Peter McGurk  
GREENE (1732-early 1900s) Jane Greene  
GRIFFIN (1743 - ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw and Doris's Genealogy  
GRIFFITH (late 1790s to early 1800s) Cathy Lampshire
HADDEN Kris Morison  
HADLOCK Selma Bonewald  
HAGAMAN hagaman@pluto.njcc.com  
HAGAMAN / HEGEMAN Franklin Stahlf  
HAIGHT Dale Sheldon  
HAIGHT (1768-1868) ANTDGC@aol.com  
HAIGHT (1740-1780) Jim Haight   http://www.thehaights.org  
HALEY Kellie Bennett-Folkerts  
HAM Mark Titus  
HAMM Jackie Moyer  
HANABERGH Rodolfo Hanabergh  
HAPEMAN (after 1770) Scott Williams  
HARDER Steven Harder  
HARTSHORN (1945-1975) Pam Barlow  
HATFIELD EJHarrison@compuserve.com  
HAWKS / HAWKES http://www.geocities.com/Heartland/Acres/2843  
HAWKS Jean Carlson  
HAYDEN Joyce Shepet  
HAYES Nancy Silkey  
HAZELTON Donna Barnes  
HAZEN N.C. Ladd
HEAD / HEADY Kris Morison  
HEALY / HALEY Marty Davidson  
HEDDEN Kris Morison  
HEDDING / HEDDEN Linda Theriault  
HENDRICKS Carol Brown  
HENNEGAN/HENIGAN/HENNIGAN Phyliss Chaussee  
HENRICH (1744 - ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw and Doris's Genealogy  
HEWLETT Michal Scott  
HOAG Steve Berrey
HOAG Mark Titus  
HOGAN (1700's) Virginia Byron
HOLEANBE Cliff Robinson Jr  
HOPKINS N.C. Ladd
HORTON Heather Phillips Genealogy Pages
HOWARD Lela Hollabaugh
HOWELL Linda Barbato  
HOWLAND Roger Howland  
HOWLAND Otis Lawson  
HULL (1807 - ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw and Doris's Genealogy  
HUNTING iampilot@aol.com  
HURD Larry Mills   http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=lamills
HURLEY Linda Barbato  
HUSTED Diana Gentleman  
IRELAND Jean Carlson  
JAYCOCKS / JACOCKS / JAYCOX / JACOX Sharilyn Whitaker
JOHNSTON / JOHNSON (1756-1834) Ruth Lindo
JONES Rugar Family Tree
JONES (from 1880) Clayton Lory  
JORAY / JOREY / JORY / JURY Ruthanne Leister  
JUNGHANS Jim Newell   Descendants of Henrich Junghans
KENNEY / KINNEY Nancy Silkey  
KENNY karg@ lsol.net  
KIDNEY Descendants of John/Jan Kidney  
KILLMER Dennis Killmer   http://www.dennismk1.info  
KINNEY http://www.geocities.com/Heartland/Plains/8085  
KIRBY (1760-1823) Erwin Kirby  
KNIFFIN / KNIFFEN hebhunts @ aol.com  
KRAAY / CRAY / KRAAIJ (1770--) Lynn Keller  
LABODA (1875 - 1927) Michele Laboda
LA BONTE (1826 - ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw and Doris's Genealogy  
LAKE Tim LaRose
LAKE (1700s) Linda Van Buren  
LANE Howard Lane   http://www.uftree.com  
LANE tcsmith01@ aol.com  
LAWRENCE (1700 - ) Sassy1627 @ aol.com  
LEE AudBobby @ aol.com  
LEE Rugar Family Tree
LENNON Sylvia Hasenkopf  
LEO / LIOTTO http://manta.fm.arizona.edu  
LESTER EJHarrison @ compuserve.com  
LESTER (1851-1880) Charis7 @ aol.com  
LIGHT Doug & Teri Champigny
LIGHT JB & Bea(Barrett) Barnett  
LINDSAY / LINDSEY Stella Lendrum  
LORY (1851 to present) Clayton Lory  
LOSEE Kellie Bennett-Folkerts  
LOSSING kathyhoeldke@sympatico.ca  
LOVELACE dave_lovelace@yahoo.com  
LUCK Peggy Rossi  
LUDINGTON/LUDDINGTON http://members.tripod.com/~bugler103/index.html
LYMAN (1830-1880) Susan Bradbury  
MABY / MABIE / MAYBEE (1783--) Anne Mabillé  
MARCY steph@soak.net  
MARSH rmtous@msn.com  
MARSHALL J. Groves-Hurt  
MARTIN (1747-1906) Cheryl Attsi  
MASSEY Shae   www.heritage-files.com  
MAYHEW / MAYHUE / MAHEW / MAHUE Margaret Foster  
MAXFIELD Sylvia Maxfield
McALPINE Rich MacAlpine  
McALPIN hspirit@swbell.net  
McCORMACK Dawn Landreville  
McKEEL / MEKEEL / McKIEL MCKEEL-L@Rootsweb.com  
McNEIL (1844 - 1858) Eltiemblo@aol.com   Kfl0@aol.com

McNICHOL DustyJJGJR@cs.com
McNIEL (1750-1800) Marie Hosdil  
MELHADO ethyl@trilobyte.net  
MERCIER Terry Dargan  
MERRIT / MERRITT (1790 - ) maggie@telenet.net  
MEYER / MEYERS / MYER / MEYERS Larry Mills   http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=lamills
MIDDAUGH Nancy Tweedie
MILLER (1736-1830) Mary Lou Cook   http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/v/e/a/Mary-L-Veal/index.html?Welcome=1055378735  
MITCHELL (1850) Mary Mitchell Guler  
MONTFORT Kellie Bennett-Folkerts  
MONFORT / MONFOORT / MONTFORT / MON FOORT James Gibbs
MONTROSE bbeal@snowcrest.net
MONTROSS Doris Wheeler   http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=dorisw  
MOORE Diana Gentleman
MOORE (Before 1800) CeCe Moore
MOREHOUSE (1700s) Linda Van Buren  
MOREY / MOWERY / MOREA / MOWRY Tree9616@aol.com  
MOREY Wade Morey  
MORRIS (1700s) Linda Van Buren  
MOSHER Lizbeth Phillips
MOTT Jim Cummings
MORRISON edencurra @ sbcglobal.net
MOUL Roberta Smith  
MYERS (1761- ) redcedar1@verizon.net
NELSON (1700s-early 1800s) Pat Peck
NICOLATO (1888- ) Eugene C. Nicolato  
NORTHRUP Donna Barnes  
NOXON David Stielow  
NOXON Diana Gentleman  
OAKLEY Kellie Bennett-Folkerts  
OAKLEY (1750 - 1850) Tom Glad   http://www.jps.net/glad  
ODELL Tim LaRose  
ODELL J. Groves-Hurt  
OLLIVETT / OLIVETT / OLLIVET Diane Cassedy Ollivett-Miles  http://domiles.com  
OSTRANDER (1771- ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw and Doris's Genealogy  
OSTROM Laura McHam  
OUTWATER (1738-1800) Kenneth Outwater  
OVERHISER Kim Kester   The Overhiser Page  
OVEROCKER http://www.geocities.com/Heartland/Acres/5934  
PAINE spaine@eaznet.com  
PALEN / PAWLING (1790-1825) Linda Van Buren  
PALMER (1738 - ca 1800) Marilyn Steben  
PALMER (1784 - ca 1840) holmes_mrs@yahoo.com  
PARKS mapupa@aol.com  
PEAVEY (1823-1840) Mary Lou Cook  
PECK (1760s-early 1800s) Pat Peck
PERRY Brett D. Brown  
PHELPS (ca 1850) Donna Smith  
PHILLIPS (1700s) Linda Van Buren  
PINDAR (1780-1870) Tracey Maroney  
PINE Mark Barnes  
PLUM Tim LaRose
POOLER Terry Dargan  
POPPLE Cathryn Vogwill
POTTENBURGH Tom Pottenburgh  
POWELL Natalie Powell Swanson
PRICHARD JinnyHistorian@yahoo.com  
PULTZ / PULS / POLS / POLTZ / BOLTZ Nancy Westenfield  
PULVER Doris Wheeler   http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=dorisw
PULVER (1790-1840) Joyce Law
QUICK (early 1800's) Virginia Byron
RACKOVA (1900-1955) Lori Menichetti 
RAU (1700s) Lowell Mills  
REDAVATS (1830 - 1972) Mark Williams
RENNE Kfl0@aol.com
REYNOLDS Liz DuBois  
RIDINGS (mid 1800s) Peter McGurk  
RIKERT jmb32@iserv.net  
RING Gilbleach@aol.com  
RINGWOOD (1850 to 1930) Mary Minkin  
ROACH (1880s) Eva Young  
ROBERTS jmwilson@clarks.net  
ROCKWELL jdtown@erols.com  
ROGERS Earl Rogers  
ROSE simpley_amazing@webtv.net   http://www.geocities.com/Heartland/Ridge/2851  
ROW (1753-1843) Ruth Lindo
RUARD Franklin Stahlf  
RUFF / RUF / ROUGH Ruthann Hayes Haight  
RUGAR Rugar Family Tree
RYAL (1759-1792) Thomas Plum  
RYMPH (1800-present) Patrick W. O'Hara  
RYSDYK John Phillips  
SAGER / SEEGER Roberta Smith  
SANFORD janice99@huntel.net
SCHADE Peggy Rossi
SCHENK Don Swords
SCHNARE (1840 - 1877) Nancy Silkey  
SCHNEIDER / SNIDER / SNYDER general@hitechdj.com  
SCHNEIDER (1760 - ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw and Doris's Genealogy  
SCHOONHOVEN / SCHOONMAKER (1787 - 1858) Eltiemblo@aol.com  
SCHRYVER jecamp@snet.net  
SCHRYVER http://www.schryver.org  
SCHRYVER (1724 - ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw and Doris's Genealogy  
SCOFIELD Rugar Family Tree
SCUTT (before 1790) Scott Williams  
SEAMAN http://www.familytreemaker.com/users/r/u/b/James-David-Rubins-CA/index.html  
SEE (1785-1870) David See   Hudson Valley Sees  
SENIOR Judy Sutton   http://baileysuttongenpages.homestead.com
SEWARD James Gibbs
SHADBOLT (1830s) Eva Young  
SHADER Betty Shader Stark
SHAW JB & Bea(Barrett) Barnett  
SHIPMAN (1890-1930) Nadine Sinkwitz  
SHIRLEY Nancy Tweedie
SIMMONS Pam Banwart  
SIMMONS RHSAMILLER@aol.com  
SISSON (1794-1906) Ed Nissen
SLEIGHT Mark Titus  
SLUYTER (after 1770) Scott Williams  
SMITH Lynda LeMay  
SMITH (1766-1843) Ruth Lindo
SNIDER Roger Bredin   Flagler/Snider Web Site  
SOPER doria1960@aol.com  
SOMER (1830-1976) Susan Bradbury  
SOPER (1760-1780s) Paul Van Dyke  
SOULE (1735-1800) Louise Throop  
SOUTHARD (1772 - ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw and Doris's Genealogy
SPENCE (1800s) Dolores Ingersoll  
SPENCER (1760-1869) Mark Daly   Genealogy Web Page  
SPIES / SPEES (1750-1850) RESpeese@aol.com
STEVENS / STEPHENS jecamp@snet.net  
STEVENSON (ca 1848-1917) Lola Angell  
STIKKEL (before 1770) Scott Williams  
STIMERS Geoff Smith  
STIMERS Doug & Teri Champigny  
STINARD Paula Radwanski  
STODDARD (1800-1820) Donella Spencer   My Stoddard Line  
STORMS KimK920@thefrozentundra.com  
STORY KimK920@thefrozentundra.com  
STOVER http://www.geocities.com/Heartland/Acres/5934  
STOVER Sharilyn Whitaker  
STRAIT / STREIT (1710-1863) Jim & Joann Duffy  
STRYKER Carol Brown  
STURDEVANT (1760 - 1800) Carol Sturdevant  
STYMIEST Down By The Old Mill Stream: A Stymiest Chronicle  
SULKEY simpley_amazing@webtv.net   http://www.geocities.com/Heartland/Ridge/2851  
SULKEY Kellie Bennett-Folkerts
SWADE Kellie Bennett-Folkerts  
SWEENEY (1900s) Camille Inifer  
SWEET Esther Mott  
SWART Peter Blood  
SWARTHOUT / SWARTOUT kathyhoeldke@sympatico.ca  
SWARTWOUT iampilot@aol.com  
SYLVESTER jtsylvester@aol.com  
TELLER Dave Teller  
TER BOSS Carol Brown  
TERHUNE http://www.users.ipa.net  
THIEL (1700s) Linda Van Buren  
THOMAS Kris Morison  
THOMPSON shklassen@aol.com  
THOMPSON jmwilson@clarks.net  
THOMPSON Joanne Truman  
THORN Franklin Stahlf  
THORNE / THORN (1773 - ) Ruth Lindo
THORNE Lynda LeMay  
TILLOTSON rmtous@msn.com  
TILLEY MacJazzMan@aol.com  
TIMONEY Doreen McKenna Powers  
TIPPEL / DIPPEL (1743 - ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw and Doris's Genealogy  
TITUS Mark Titus  
TOLE BMerr10732@aol.com  
TONCRAY / TONKRAY / TONKERY / TANKRAY / TONCRE Tate244864@aol.com
TONCRE/ TONCRAY / TONKRAY / TANKRAY / TONCRE (1725-) Dnldvorak@aol.com
 
TOUSLEY / TOWSLEE rmtous@msn.com  
TOWNSEND Marilyn Townsend  
TOWNSEND (ca 1790) Richard Baumann  
TRAUDT (1800-present) Patrick W. O'Hara  
TRAVER bbeal@snowcrest.net  
TRAVER (1710-1820s) Linda Van Buren  
TRAVIS Linnea Miller   http://www.geocities.com/Heartland/Plains/9263  
TRILLER Kellie Bennett-Folkerts  
TRIPP (1750-1900) ANTDGC@aol.com  
TRIPP Roberta@hlol.com   http://hlol.com/Davol.htm  
TUCKERMAN Dan Whitley
TURNER (1800s) Mark Daly   Genealogy Web Page  
UHL bbeal@snowcrest.net
UTTER (1740-1785) Stephan G. Dennie  
VAIL (1818-1998) Carol Vail Hutchison  
VALLEAU http://www.geocities.com/heartland/prairie/1181  
VAN BUREN (1800s) Linda Van Buren  
VAN DE BOGART / VAN DE BOGERT / VANDE BOGET (1750-- ) Marylyn Hagemann  
VAN DER BOGART Nancy Tweedie
VAN CAMPEN (1696-ca 1742) Glen Street
VAN DYKE bbeal@snowcrest.net  
VAN DYKE (1760-1780s) Paul Van Dyke  
VAN KLEEK Dave Teller  
VAN NOSDALL HorseladyK@aol.com
VAN NYDECK Dave Teller  
VAN SCHOONHOVEN (1787 - 1858) Eltiemblo@aol.com  
VAN STEENBERG (1748 - ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw and Doris's Genealogy  
VAN VALIN (1740-1840) Marie Hosdil  
VANTINE / VANTYNE http://homepages.rootsweb.com/~cyocom/  
VAN VALEN Marie Hosdil    World Connect Pages  
VAN VELZOR / VAN VELSOR Wendy Poston  
VAN VREDENBURGH (1700s) Linda Van Buren  
VANDERBURGH David Stielow  
VANDERBURGH Greg Bishop  
VERMILYEA Diana Gentleman  
VICKERY (1700s) Linda Van Buren  
VINCENT (1740-1855) Lynn Brandvold   My Genealogy Pages  
VISCONTI Michael Visconti  
VOLAND http://www.geocities.com/heartland/valley/7259  
VREDENBURGH Larry Vredenburgh   http://www.cybersurfers.net/~vredenb  
WADDELL/WADDLE Bill Brugi
WAGER (1788 - ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw and Doris's Genealogy  
WAGMAN (mid 1700s- 1818) Pat Peck
WAKEFIELD (before 1850) Laura Koehn
WALSH Tim LaRose  
WARD Marjorie Ward Rohrsen  
WEEKS bbeal@snowcrest.net  
WEIR (1800s) Dolores Ingersoll  
WELLING Diana Gentleman  
WENDOVER Diana Gentleman  
WESTFALL (1780-1880) Linda Van Buren  
WHALEN Kellie Bennett-Folkerts  
WHEELER Glenn Wheeler  
WHEELER JB & Bea(Barrett) Barnett  
WHITCOMB Marita Gladson
WHITE Larry Mills   http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=lamills
WILBER / WILBUR (1810-1840) Barbara Wilber Strobel  
WILCOX (1830-1900) Susan Bradbury  
WILE (1829-1900) Steve Ward  
WILEY Kellie Bennett-Folkerts  
WILLIAMS Bill Brugi
WILMOT Linda Barbato  
WILTSE / WILTSEE / WILTSIE http://www.geocities.com/Heartland/Hills/8462  
WILSON / WILLSON http://www.w00f.com/~hollyft/mylines/wilson/lida.html  
WINEGAR http://members.aol.com/mhecht7725/FRONTENAC/index.html  
WING (1807 - ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw and Doris's Genealogy  
WING Raymond Wing  
WOOD brian-k-wood@usa.net
WOODEN D. D. Gorton
WOOLHISER gallimore@sisna.com  
WOOL(L)EY (1760-1874) David Woolley  
WOOLWEAVER Sharilyn Whitaker  
WORDEN Debby Worden  
WORDEN (1776- ) Doris Wheeler   http://wc.rootsweb.com/~dorisw and Doris's Genealogy  
WORDEN Shae   www.heritage-files.com  
WRIGHT Jim Cummings  
YERRY (1700s) jCurliSu2@aol.com  
YOUNG jeanann@bestweb.net  
YOUNGHANS(E) Jim Newell   Descendants of Henrich Junghans

Back to Dutchess County Page

Updated: 02 Dec 2012
T SIZE=-1> Updated: 02 Dec 2012